Skip to product information
1 of 1

Fidia

ConnettivinaBio cream 25g

ConnettivinaBio cream 25g

Regular price €13,02
Regular price €14,00 Sale price €13,02
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

ConnettivinaBio cream 25g is indicated for the treatment of skin irritations and lesions such as abrasions , first and second degree burns , ulcers and bedsores . Based on 0.2% hyaluronic acid , it promotes healing , keeps the skin hydrated and protected, creating an ideal moist environment for rapid and comfortable healing .

NET WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT

25g

EAN

971621964

MINSAN

971621964

View full details

The ConnettivinaBio cream 25g is an advanced solution for the treatment of skin irritations e injuries, ideal for those looking for an effective and delicate product on the skin. Formulated with hyaluronic acid, a biological polysaccharide known for its moisturizing properties, this cream is designed to cover and protect a wide range of wounds, both acute that chronic. It is particularly suitable for abrasions, first and second degree burns, vascular ulcers e bedsores.

Thanks to its ability to create a humid environment, ConnettivinaBio cream promotes healing and protects the skin from further damage caused by abrasions e friction. Hyaluronic acid, present in the formula as 0.2% sodium salt, helps maintain optimal hydration, facilitating cell migration and promoting faster and more effective healing.

The composition of the cream also includes ingredients such as polyethylene glycol 400 monostearate, oleic acid decylester, emulsifying wax, glycerol, and 70% sorbitol solution, which work in synergy to offer comfortable application and soothing action. The presence of methyl p-hydroxybenzoate e propyl p-hydroxybenzoate guarantees the stability of the product, while the fragrance and thepurified water they complete the formula, making it pleasant to use.

ConnettivinaBio cream is a versatile topical treatment, suitable for different skin needs, and represents an excellent choice for those who want a reliable, high-quality skin care product. Produced by Fidia Farmaceutici, is available in a practical 25g format, perfect for daily use and easy to take with you.


INDICATIONS

Why is ConnettivinaBio cream 25g used? What is it for?

Cream based on hyaluronic acid sodium salt 0.2%, indicated for the treatment of skin irritations and lesions such as abrasions, first and second degree burns, vascular ulcers and bedsores; creates a moist environment that promotes healing and protects the skin from further damage.


INGREDIENTS

What ingredients does ConnettivinaBio cream 25g contain?

Main component: hyaluronic acid sodium salt 0.2%.
Other components: polyethylene glycol 400 monostearate, oleic acid decyl ester, emulsifying wax, glycerol, 70% sorbitol solution, sodium dehydroacetate, methyl p-hydroxybenzoate, propyl p-hydroxybenzoate, fragrance, lactic acid, purified water.


ACTIVE INGREDIENTS AND EXCIPIENTS

What is the composition of ConnettivinaBio cream 25g?

Main component: hyaluronic acid sodium salt 0.2%. Other components: polyethylene glycol 400 monostearate, oleic acid decylester, emulsifying wax, glycerol, 70% sorbitol solution, sodium dehydroacetate, methyl p-hydroxybenzoate, propyl p-hydroxybenzoate, fragrance, purified water.


HOW TO USE

How do I use ConnettivinaBio cream 25g?

Wounds and ulcers must be cleaned and disinfected before treatment.
Apply a thin layer of cream to the wound surface, two or more times a day.
The treated area should be covered with sterile gauze or sterile bandage.
Do not administer to patients with proven individual hypersensitivity to the components of the product.


DOSAGE

How to take ConnettivinaBio cream 25g?

Wounds and ulcers must be cleaned and disinfected before treatment. Apply a thin layer of cream to the wound surface, two or more times a day. The treated area should be covered with sterile gauze or sterile bandage. Do not administer to patients with proven individual hypersensitivity to the components of the product.


WARNINGS

What are the warnings of ConnettivinaBio cream 25g?

Warnings

For external use only.
Do not use if package is damaged.
Do not use the product after the expiry date shown on the package.
The expiry date refers to the product stored in its original packaging at temperatures below 30°C. Discard after 12 months from first opening.
Avoid direct contact of the container with the wound.
Each tube of ConnettivinaBio Cream should be used by only one patient in order to reduce the risk of cross-infection.
In case of pregnancy, breastfeeding and use in children, consult your doctor before using the product as the safety and effectiveness of ConnettivinaBio in these cases have not been established.
After use, dispose of according to national practice.
Keep out of reach of children.


INTERACTIONS

Which medicines or foods can modify the effect of ConnettivinaBio cream 25g?

Do not use in conjunction with disinfectants containing quaternary ammonium salts, because hyaluronic acid may precipitate in their presence. Concomitant topical treatment of wounds with antibiotics or other local agents has never resulted in interactions or incompatibilities with the product.


CONSERVATION

How is ConnettivinaBio cream 25g stored?

Store at a temperature below 30°C.
Validity with intact packaging: 36 months.
Post-opening validity: 12 months.


FORMAT

What is the format of ConnettivinaBio cream 25g?

15 and 25 g tube available.

1 of 4